Advertisement
(Page 3 of 4)

Final California Election Results / San Diego County

November 10, 1994

Short Term

100% Precincts Reporting: votes (%) Victor M. Calderon: 52,411 (68%) Daniel Safreno: 24,489 (32%)

Seat No. 5

100% Precincts Reporting: votes (%) Carolyn E. Griffin: 37,609 (43%) Steven Hall: 24,954 (28%) Rochelle T. Bastien *: 16,041 (18%) Robert Peter Haisha: 9,975 (11%)

Julian Union High School District

3 Elected

100% Precincts Reporting: votes (%) Lynn Passavanti *: 1,204 (28%) Teri Skinner **: 1,140 (26%) George M. Ellis **: 1,099 (25%) Stephen Gannon: 887 (21%)

La Mesa-Spring Valley School District

3 Elected

100% Precincts Reporting: votes (%) Barbara Carr *: 17,021 (25%) Penny Halgren: 15,691 (23%) Med Beauregard: 12,974 (19%) Susan Gonzales Dewey: 11,713 (17%) Ellen B. Yaffa: 11,597 (17%)

Lakeside Union School District

3 Elected

100% Precincts Reporting: votes (%) Kevin C. Howe: 5,475 (23%) Harold Hilliker: 5,014 (21%) Gelia Cook *: 3,700 (16%) Michael S. Mendoza: 3,429 (14%) Deborah McNamer: 3,422 (14%) Jose Gonzales: 2,825 (12%)

Lemon Grove School District

3 Elected

100% Precincts Reporting: votes (%) Michael D. Ott: 4,272 (25%) Carol J. Chubb *: 2,901 (17%) Lou Ann Holaday *: 2,900 (17%) George Gastil: 2,773 (16%) Edward E. Pettis: 2,409 (14%) Richard A. Schult: 2,034 (12%)

Mountain Empire Unified

Trustee Area No. 1

100% Precincts Reporting: votes (%) Ralph E. Davis: 1,467 (59%) Richard Williams: 1,004 (41%)

Trustee Area No. 3

100% Precincts Reporting: votes (%) Ken Northcote: 1,646 (67%) Leo Bennett-Cauchon: 825 (33%)

Trustee Area No. 4

100% Precincts Reporting: votes (%) Candy Lynn Bonner: 893 (37%) Robert J. Stille *: 816 (34%) Ed Lane: 729 (30%)

Trustee Area No. 5

100% Precincts Reporting: votes (%) Joel Levine **: 1,166 (50%) Ralph Stephens: 668 (28%) Donal C. Elms: 520 (22%)

National School District

3 Elected

100% Precincts Reporting: votes (%) Rosalie Alvarado *: 4,114 (34%) Anne L. Campbell *: 3,255 (27%) Frank Perez: 2,052 (17%) Pedro Garcia: 1,931 (16%) Randy Myrseth: 933 (8%)

Oceanside Unified School District

3 Elected

100% Precincts Reporting: votes (%) Dean Szabo *: 10,059 (19%) Janet Bledsoe Lacy *: 9,207 (18%) Roy Youngblood: 8,881 (17%) Emily Wichmann: 8,847 (17%) Elaine Currie: 5,645 (11%) Margery L. Walter *: 5,002 (10%) Milton C. Taylor: 4,522 (9%)

Palomar Community College District

2 Elected

100% Precincts Reporting: votes (%) Robert Lee Dougherty Jr. *: 50,639 (24%) Harold E. Scofield *: 45,324 (21%) Darrell L. McMullen: 38,326 (18%) Jon A. Landen: 29,831 (14%) Robert E. Roseen: 22,788 (11%) John Bragg: 18,057 (9%) Reginald Owens: 6,515 (3%)

Poway Unified School District

3 Elected

100% Precincts Reporting: votes (%) Jeff Mangum: 19,619 (17%) Steve L. McMillan: 17,750 (15%) Penny Ranftle: 17,505 (15%) Connie Youngkin: 8,953 (8%) Tom L. Morris *: 8,411 (7%) Ed Carboneau *: 7,773 (7%) Bill Mattingly: 7,170 (6%) Harry Lascola: 5,890 (5%) Philip H. Dulin: 5,350 (5%) Danny Morris: 4,382 (4%) Adelito M. Gale: 3,073 (3%) Sam Wilson: 2,401 (2%) Carol Ann Lindsay: 2,354 (2%) Fred A. Johnson: 2,287 (2%) Sandra Girard-Baker: 1,928 (2%) Adrian Kwiatkowski: 1,295 (1%)

Ramona Unified School District

3 Elected

100% Precincts Reporting: votes (%) Michael Mercurio: 4,399 (21%) Luan B. Rivera: 3,220 (15%) Mick Cupples: 3,145 (15%) Bob Hailey: 2,788 (13%) Kelli H. Carle: 2,397 (11%) Tom Skahan: 2,217 (10%) Tony Rubino: 1,961 (9%) Marc Goodson: 1,305 (6%)

Rancho Santa Fe School District

2 Elected

100% Precincts Reporting: votes (%) Marie Addario: 1,284 (37%) John T. Alexander: 1,234 (35%) Joan M. Richardson: 670 (19%) Eric M. Spector: 332 (9%)

San Diego Community College

District E

100% Precincts Reporting: votes (%) James Mack: 96,154 (57%) Fred Williams: 71,682 (43%)

San Diego Unified School

District B

100% Precincts Reporting: votes (%) Sue Braun *: 105,984 (58%) Nadia Q. Davies: 77,997 (42%)

District C

100% Precincts Reporting: votes (%) John De Beck *: 108,156 (60%) Sharon Keith: 70,865 (40%)

San Dieguito Union High School District

3 Elected

100% Precincts Reporting: votes (%) Mary Lou Schultz *: 23,333 (24%) Deanna Rich *: 19,996 (20%) William D. Flores: 19,613 (20%) Sherry Hodges *: 10,369 (11%) Susen Fay: 9,765 (10%) Cynthia Demaria: 9,188 (9%) Leo J. Chapinski Sr.: 4,247 (4%) Esti Pastor: 2,658 (3%)

San Ysidro School District

3 Elected

100% Precincts Reporting: votes (%) Jean A. Romero *: 912 (22%) Juan M. Trujillo: 737 (18%) Yolanda M. Hernandez: 693 (17%) Marlene Mange: 653 (16%) Raquel Bermudez-Moran: 619 (15%) Susana Rivas: 565 (14%)

Santee School District

3 Elected

100% Precincts Reporting: votes (%) Barbara Ryan *: 6,680 (17%) Sandy Pugliese *: 6,378 (17%) Julie A. McIntosh: 5,875 (15%) Wayne Wilson *: 5,392 (14%) Jim Baxter: 4,994 (13%) Michael Hough: 3,555 (9%) Richard W. Jackson: 2,263 (6%) Robert B. Leholm: 1,695 (4%) Ken Fox: 1,607 (4%)

Solana Beach School District

3 Elected

100% Precincts Reporting: votes (%) Linda A. Potter *: 4,952 (24%) Steven J. Henriksen: 4,325 (21%) Ann Klein: 4,143 (20%) Laura Elliott Woodward: 3,720 (18%) Carol Gilormo-Boehle: 1,721 (8%) Claudia Wilson: 1,706 (8%)

South Bay Union School District

Advertisement
Los Angeles Times Articles
|
|
|