Advertisement
YOU ARE HERE: LAT HomeCollections

Prep Football at a Glance

November 07, 1996

Other Games

Tonight

CENTURY LEAGUE

El Modena (2-6, 1-2) vs. Orange (3-5, 1-2), El Modena HS, 7 p.m.

()

EMPIRE LEAGUE

Kennedy (6-2, 2-1) vs. Loara (5-3, 2-1), Glover Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

FREEDOM LEAGUE

St. Margaret's (3-4, 2-1) at Riverside California School of the Deaf (1-7, 1-3), 3:15 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE

Bolsa Grande (3-4-1, 1-3) vs. Pacifica (5-3, 2-3), Bolsa Grande HS, 7 p.m.

ORANGE LEAGUE

Magnolia (4-4, 1-2) vs. Savanna (3-5, 0-3), Western HS, 7:30 p.m.

PACIFIC COAST LEAGUE

Aliso Niguel (8-0, 3-0) vs. University (3-5, 1-2), Irvine HS, 7 p.m.

SOUTH COAST LEAGUE

San Clemente (4-4, 1-2) vs. Mater Dei (8-0, 3-0), Santa Ana Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

SUNSET LEAGUE

Marina (1-7, 0-3) vs. Esperanza (7-1, 3-0), Valencia HS, 7 p.m.

Friday

CENTURY LEAGUE

Villa Park (3-5, 1-2) vs. Foothill (6-2, 3-0), Tustin HS, 7 p.m.

Santa Ana Valley (0-8, 0-3) vs. Canyon (6-2, 3-0), El Modena HS, 7 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE

Century (1-7, 0-3) vs. Cypress (3-5, 2-1), Western HS, 7:30 p.m.

Katella (2-6, 0-3) vs. El Dorado (3-5, 3-0), Valencia HS, 7:30 p.m.

FREEWAY LEAGUE

Buena Park (3-5, 2-1) vs. Sonora (2-6, 1-2), La Habra HS, 7 p.m.

Fullerton (3-5, 0-3) vs. Sunny Hills (5-3, 2-1), Buena Park HS, 7 p.m.

La Habra (7-1, 2-1) vs. Troy (4-4, 2-1), Fullerton HS, 7 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE

Garden Grove (1-7, 1-3) vs. Los Amigos (5-3, 3-1), Garden Grove HS, 7 p.m.

Santiago (5-3, 3-1) vs. La Quinta (2-6, 0-4), Bolsa Grande HS, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN WEST LEAGUE

Ocean View (2-6, 1-2) at Westminster (2-6, 1-2), 7 p.m.

Servite (7-1, 3-0) vs. Santa Ana (0-8, 0-3), Santa Ana Stadium, 7 p.m.

OLYMPIC LEAGUE

Brethren Christian (4-3, 2-1) at Ontario Christian (6-2, 2-1), 7:30 p.m.

Cerritos Valley Christian (5-3, 2-1) vs. Whittier Christian (0-8, 0-3), Whittier College, 7:30 p.m.

ORANGE LEAGUE

Western (3-5, 1-2) at Brea Olinda (4-4, 2-1), 7:30 p.m.

PACIFIC COAST LEAGUE

Estancia (5-3, 0-3) at Laguna Beach (0-7-1, 0-3), 7 p.m.

SEA VIEW LEAGUE

Corona del Mar (4-4, 1-2) at Newport Harbor (7-1, 2-1), 7:30 p.m.

Irvine (4-4, 1-2) vs. Woodbridge (0-8, 0-3), Irvine HS, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTH COAST LEAGUE

Capistrano Valley (6-2, 3-0) at Mission Viejo (4-4, 1-2), 7:30 p.m.

Trabuco Hills (4-4, 1-2) at Dana Hills (3-5, 0-3), 7:30 p.m.

SUNSET LEAGUE

Fountain Valley (5-3, 2-1) at Huntington Beach (3-5, 1-2), 7 p.m.

Los Alamitos (7-1, 2-1) vs. Edison (5-3, 1-2), Orange Coast College, 7 p.m.

Saturday

CHRISTIAN LEAGUE

Southern California Christian (3-5, 0-3) vs. Covina Western Christian (0-8, 0-3), Covina Charter Oak HS, 7:30 p.m.

OLYMPIC LEAGUE

Calvary Chapel (0-7-1, 0-3) vs. Orange Lutheran (7-1, 3-0), Brea Olinda HS, 7:30 p.m.

VICTORY LEAGUE

La Verne Lutheran (0-8, 0-3) vs. Capistrano Valley Christian (5-3, 3-0), Saddleback College, 7:30 p.m.

ACADEMY LEAGUE (EIGHT MAN)

Heritage Christian (6-1, 3-1) at Riverside Calvary Chapel (6-2, 3-1), 3 p.m.

Liberty Christian (3-5, 1-3) at L.A. Price Christian Academy (1-5-1, 1-3), 1 p.m.

Advertisement
Los Angeles Times Articles
|
|
|