Advertisement
YOU ARE HERE: LAT HomeCollections

Ventura County

November 07, 2002

COUNTYWIDE

*--*

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Philip J. Schmit 72,163 54 Yvonne G. Bodle 61,936 46

*--*

*--*

COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION Area 1

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Mary L. Peterson 21,645 71 Octavio A. Sifuentes 4,983 16 Harold Chiprin 3,864 13

*--*

*--*

Area 4

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Rob Collins 14,290 50 John Lane 7,079 25 Dean Kunicki 6,251 22 Walt Madrid 1,117 4

*--*

*--*

BELL CANYON COMMUNITY SERVICE DISTRICT (2 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Sarah Berman 241 29 Sara S. Ray 155 19 Jennifer Miller 131 16 Ganesan Subbaraman 101 12 Frank R. Blair 100 12 William K. Scruggs 94 11

*--*

*--*

BLANCHARD/SANTA PAULA LIBRARY DISTRICT Partial Term

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Ninette M.R. Sena 3,148 66 Joanna E. Gentry* 1,586 34

*--*

*--*

BRIGGS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT (3 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Charles Alvarez* 336 33 Mindee J. Stekkinger* 291 28 Karen Schilbrack 257 25 Zahid M. Shah 144 14

*--*

*--*

CALLEGUAS MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Division 4

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Gail L. Pringle* 7,981 64 Enrique Petris 4,396 36

*--*

*--*

Division 5

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % William R. Seaver* 10,554 72 David L. Bonham 4,188 28

*--*

*--*

CAMARILLO City Council (3 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Mike Morgan* 9,661 31 Jeanette L. McDonald* 9,272 29 Charlotte Craven* 8,281 26 Carlos Cruz 4,419 14

*--*

*--*

CASITAS MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Division 3 Partial Term

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Pete Kaiser 1,510 61 William L. Austin* 983 39

*--*

*--*

CASTAIC LAKE WATER AGENCY Division 3

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Jacquelyn H. McMillan 2 100 Brian K. Roney 0 0

*--*

*--*

Director At Large

*--*

*--*

Tom Campbell 1 50 Gundy G. Tollefson 1 50 John B. Steffen 0 0

*--*

*--*

CONEJO RECREATION & PARK DISTRICT (3 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Susan L. Holt* 17,712 25 Michael D. Berger* 16,086 23 Joe Gibson* 13,447 19 Dennis L. Anderson 9,309 13 Foster Boone 4,249 6 Paul Berner 3,873 5 Andrea Jenkins 3,747 5 Bill Purcell 1,881 3 Gene Austin 934 1

*--*

*--*

CONEJO VALLEY USD (3 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Pat Phelps* 18,666 28 Mary Jo DelCampo* 15,343 23 Tim Stephens* 13,962 21 Sydney Stein 11,973 18 Joel S. Wyenn 7,928 12

*--*

*--*

CUYAMA JOINT USD (2 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Richard Ray 21 51 William McBrien* 11 27 Ken Hahn* 9 22

*--*

*--*

FILLMORE City Council (2 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Ernest Villegas 1,594 31 Ken Smedley 1,355 26 Paul G. Harding 1,160 22 Nick Dalton 1,106 21

*--*

*--*

Measure

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes %

*--*

*--*

G -- Swimming Pool Tax Yes 1,697 62 No 1,048 38

*--*

*--*

FILLMORE USD (3 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Scott Lee 2,488 32 David Dollar 1,670 22 Robert Talon 1,373 18 Clark L. Johnson 1,209 16 Marthann M. Beatty 916 12

*--*

*--*

MESA UNION ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Measure

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes %

*--*

*--*

H -- School Improvement Bond Yes 582 65 No 319 35

*--*

*--*

MOORPARK City Council (2 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Clint Harper* 3,537 39 Janice S. Parvin 2,804 31 Bernardo M. Perez 2,691 30

*--*

*--*

MOORPARK USD (2 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % David Pollock 3,384 37 Chris Evans 2,089 23 Gary Lowenberg 1,735 19 Jason Spadaro 1,074 12 Ken Sherman 814 9

*--*

*--*

OAK PARK USD (3 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Cindy Vinson* 1,886 25 Marie T. Panec 1,647 22 Mary Rees 1,629 22 Jeri Fox 1,342 18 Robert H. Kahn* 562 7 Daniel F. Bilchik 454 6

*--*

*--*

OJAI City Council (3 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Joe DeVito* 1,251 21 David Bury* 1,206 20 Carol B. Smith 1,026 17 Bruce Roland 1,016 17 Paul B. Blatz 849 14 Leonard J. Klaif 543 9

*--*

*--*

Measure

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes %

*--*

*--*

C -- Traffic Impact Inititiative Yes 798 35 No 1,510 65

*--*

*--*

OJAI UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (3 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Rikki Horne* 3,954 27 Kathi Smith* 3,640 25 Pauline Mercado 3,423 24 Charles R. Craig 1,418 10 Donald Humer 1,255 9 Jeffrey S. Ketelsen 784 5

*--*

*--*

OJAI VALLEY SANITARY DISTRICT Division 4

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % John R. Curtis 518 59 Donna Nowland 357 41

*--*

*--*

Division 6

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Stan Greene* 544 65 Alan W. Bell 294 35

*--*

*--*

OXNARD City Council (2 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Dean Maulhardt* 8,301 24 Andres Herrera 6,617 19 Saul Medina 5,619 16 Albert G. Duff Sr 5,187 15 Susan Komar 3,646 10 Alex Escobell 2,258 6 Martin D. Jones 1,719 5 Tim Hammons 1,419 4 Elias Banales Jr 494 1

*--*

*--*

OXNARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT (3 Elected)

*--*

*--* 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Ana D. Barba 5,739 19 John M. MacArthur III 5,575 19 Arthur J. Lopez* 5,388 18 Denis O'Leary 4,774 16 Dorothie J. Sterling* 4,252 14 Roy J. Caffrey* 3,839 13

*--*

*--*

Advertisement
Los Angeles Times Articles
|
|
|