Advertisement
YOU ARE HERE: LAT HomeCollections

U.S. Representative

November 07, 2002

*--*

District 1 Del Norte, Humboldt, Lake, Mendocino, Napa, Sonoma, Yolo 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Mike Thompson* (D) 108,648 64 Lawrence R. Wiesner (R) 55,085 32 Kevin Bastian (L) 5,942 4

*--*

*--*

District 2 Butte, Colusa, Glenn, Shasta, Siskiyou, Sutter, Tehama, Trinity, Yolo, Yuba 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Wally Herger* (R) 108,306 66 Mike Johnson (D) 48,701 30 Patrice Thiessen (NL) 4,466 3 Charles R. Martin (L) 3,589 2

*--*

*--*

District 3 Alpine, Amador, Calaveras, Sacramento, Solano 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Doug Ose* (R) 102,119 62 Howard Beeman (D) 57,267 35 Douglas A. Tuma (L) 5,201 3

*--*

*--*

District 4 Butte, El Dorado, Lassen, Modoc, Nevada, Placer, Plumas, Sacramento, Sierra 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % John T. Doolittle* (R) 131,582 65 Mark A. Norberg (D) 65,267 32 Allen M. Roberts (L) 6,470 3

*--*

*--*

District 5 Sacramento 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Robert T. Matsui* (D) 79,445 72 Richard Frankhuizen (R) 28,222 25 Timothy E. Roloff (L) 3,368 3

*--*

*--*

District 6 Marin, Sonoma 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Lynn Woolsey* (D) 119,071 67 Paul L. Erickson (R) 53,489 30 Richard Barton (L) 4,282 2 Jeff Rainforth (M) 2,420 1

*--*

*--*

District 7 Contra Costa, Solano 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % George Miller* (D) 88,256 71 Charles R. Hargrave (R) 33,131 27 Scott A. Wilson (L) 3,597 3

*--*

*--*

District 8 San Francisco 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Nancy Pelosi* (D) 106,821 80 G. Michael German (R) 16,450 12 Jay Pond (G) 8,666 6 Ira Spivack (L) 2,249 2

*--*

*--*

District 9 Alameda 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Barbara Lee* (D) 114,448 82 Jerald Udinsky (R) 21,062 15 James M. Eyer (L) 4,940 4

*--*

*--*

District 10 Alameda, Contra Costa, Sacramento, Solano 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Ellen O. Tauscher* (D) 109,213 75 Sonia E. Harden (L) 35,918 25

*--*

*--*

District 11 Alameda. Contra Costa, San Joaquin, Santa Clara 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Richard W. Pombo* (R) 92,472 60 Elaine Shaw (D) 61,100 40

*--*

*--*

District 12 San Francisco, San Mateo 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Tom Lantos* (D) 88,879 68 Michael Moloney (R) 32,677 25 Maad H. Abu-Ghazalah (L) 9,506 7

*--*

*--*

District 13 Alameda 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Fortney Stark* (D) 74,524 71 Syed R. Mahmood (R) 23,365 22 Mark Stroberg (L) 3,269 3 Don J. Grundmann (AI) 2,465 2 John J. Bambey (M) 1,664 2

*--*

*--*

District 14 San Mateo, Santa Clara, Santa Cruz 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Anna G. Eshoo* (D) 102,076 68 Joseph H. Nixon (R) 42,362 28 Andrew B. Carver (L) 5,484 4

*--*

*--*

District 15 Santa Clara 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Michael M. Honda* (D) 79,265 66 Linda Rae Hermann (R) 37,936 31 Jeff Landauer (L) 3,937 3

*--*

*--*

District 16 Santa Clara 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Zoe Lofgren* (D) 65,725 67 Douglas A. McNea (R) 29,245 30 Dennis M. Umphress (L) 3,154 3

*--*

*--*

District 17 Monterey, San Benito, Santa Cruz 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Sam Farr* (D) 87,637 68 Clint C. Engler (R) 35,000 27 Ray Glock-Grueneich (G) 4,335 3 Jascha Lee (L) 2,070 2

*--*

*--*

District 18 Fresno, Madera, Merced, San Joaquin, Stanislaus 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Dennis A. Cardoza (D) 48,247 52 Dick Monteith (R) 39,804 43 Kevin Cripe (AI) 2,962 3 Linda De Groat (L) 1,816 2

*--*

*--*

District 19 Fresno, Madera, Mariposa, Stanislaus, Tuolumne 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % George P. Radanovich* (R) 88,336 67 John Veen (D) 39,536 30 Patrick Lee McHargue (L) 3,533 3

*--*

*--*

District 20 Fresno, Kern, Kings 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Calvin Dooley* (D) 43,474 64 Andre Minuth (R) 23,587 35 Varrin Swearingen (L) 1,405 2

*--*

*--*

District 21 Fresno, Tulare 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Devin Nunes (R) 77,723 70 David G. LaPere (D) 29,514 27 Jonathan Richter (L) 3,657 3

*--*

*--*

District 22 Lancaster, Quartz Hill, Kern County, San Luis Obispo County 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Bill Thomas* (R) 110,399 73 Jaime A. Corvera (D) 35,799 24 Delos F. Coates (L) 4,446 3

*--*

*--*

District 23 Oxnard, Port Hueneme, Channel Islands 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Lois Capps* (D) 77,533 59 Elizabeth Rogers (R) 50,478 39 James E. Hill (L) 3,276 2

*--*

*--*

District 24 Camarillo, Fillmore, Moorpark, Ojai, Santa Paula, Simi Valley, Thousand Oaks 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Elton Gallegly* (R) 98,660 65 Fern Rudin (D) 48,664 32 Gary Harber (L) 4,853 3

*--*

*--*

District 25 Lancaster, Los Angeles, Palmdale, Santa Clarita, Acton, Littlerock, Quartz Hill 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Howard P. McKeon* (R) 74,598 65 Robert Conaway (D) 35,914 31 Frank M. Consolo Jr. (L) 4,589 4

*--*

*--*

District 26 Arcadia, Claremont, Glendora, Monrovia, San Dimas, Sierra Madre 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % David Dreier* (R) 87,392 64 Marjorie M. Mikels (D) 46,239 34 Randall Weissbuch (L) 3,764 3

*--*

*--*

District 27 Burbank, Los Angeles 100% Precincts Reporting Votes % Brad Sherman* (D) 72,614 62 Robert M. Levy (R) 44,777 38

*--*

*--*

Advertisement
Los Angeles Times Articles
|
|
|