Advertisement
YOU ARE HERE: LAT HomeCollections

Football: Week Zero Schedule

August 12, 2013|By Eric Maddy

Tuesday, August 20th

INTERSECTIONAL

Viewpoint at Juneau (Alaska) Thunder Mountain, 7:30 p.m. AT

Friday, August 23rd

INTERSECTIONAL

Viewpoint vs. Juneau (Alaska) Juneau-Douglas at Adair-Kennedy Memorial Park (Juneau, Alaska), 5 p.m. AT

Westlake at Waipahu (Hawaii), 7 p.m.

Saturday, August 24th

INTERSECTIONAL

Woodbridge vs. Waimea (Hawaii) at Hanapepe Stadium (Hanapepe, Hawaii), 7 p.m.

Thursday, August 29th

CITY

NONLEAGUE

Bell at Manual Arts, 3 p.m.

Bernstein at Chavez, 7 p.m.

Eagle Rock at Los Angeles, 3 p.m.

Fairfax at Los Angeles Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

Hollywood at Panorama, 7 p.m.

Legacy at Los Angeles Jordan, 3:30 p.m.

Locke at Reseda, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles Marshall at Belmont, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles Wilson at Roybal, 7 p.m.

Monroe at Sotomayor, 7 p.m.

Rivera at Marquez, 7 p.m.

Sun Valley Poly at El Camino Real, 7 p.m.

Torres at Huntington Park, 7 p.m.

Van Nuys at Lincoln, 7 p.m.

Westchester at South Gate, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION

NONLEAGUE

Bonita at San Dimas, 7 p.m.

Cypress at Lakeside, 7 p.m.

El Modena at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m.

Garden Grove Santiago vs. Godinez at Segerstrom, 7 p.m.

Glenn at Magnolia, 7 p.m.

Ontario vs. Northview at Covina District Stadium, 7 p.m.

Pioneer vs. Sunny Hills at Buena Park, 7 p.m.

Rubidoux at Ramona, 7 p.m.

Sage Hill vs. Santa Ana Calvary Chapel at Estancia, 7 p.m.

Yucaipa at Chaffey, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Bakersfield at Oaks Christian, 7 p.m.

Bell-Jeff at North Hollywood, 7 p.m.

Hawkins at St. Bernard, 7 p.m.

Lawndale at South East, 7 p.m.

Narbonne at Palos Verdes, 3 p.m.

Santa Ana Valley vs. Douglass at Santa Ana Stadium, 7 p.m.

Windward at Los Angeles Hamilton, 3 p.m.

8 MAN

NONLEAGUE

Milken vs. Concordia at Birmingham, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Hillcrest Christian at Fulton, 3:30 p.m.

Friday, August 30th

CITY

NONLEAGUE

Birmingham at Wilmington Banning, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION

DESERT SKY LEAGUE

Barstow at Adelanto, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Agoura at Oak Park, 7:30 p.m.

Alemany at Los Osos, 7 p.m.

Alhambra vs. Arcadia at Moor Field (Alhambra), 7 p.m.

Aliso Niguel at Bellflower, 7 p.m.

Alta Loma vs. Eisenhower at Chaffey HS, 7 p.m.

Anaheim Canyon at Fullerton, 7 p.m.

Arlington vs. Chino Hills at Ramona, 7 p.m.

Arrowhead Christian vs. Brethren Christian at Ocean View, 7 p.m.

Arroyo Valley at Fontana, 7 p.m.

Banning at Hemet, 7 p.m.

Beckman at Capistrano Valley, 7 p.m.

Bishop Diego vs. Santa Maria at Santa Barbara City College (Santa Barbara), 7:30 p.m.

Blair at Hoover, 7 p.m.

Brea Olinda at Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m.

Buena Park at St. Paul, 7:30 p.m.

Canyon Country Canyon at Westlake, 7 p.m.

Canyon Springs at Jurupa Valley, 7 p.m.

Carpinteria at Templeton, 7 p.m.

Cathedral at La Salle, 7 p.m.

Cerritos Valley Christian at Duarte, 7 p.m.

Citrus Valley at San Gorgonio, 7 p.m.

Colony at West Covina, 7 p.m.

Compton at Rialto, 7 p.m.

Corona del Mar vs. Garden Grove Pacifica at Newport Harbor, 7 p.m.

Costa Mesa at Western, 7 p.m.

Covina vs. South Hills at Covina District Stadium, 7 p.m.

Desert at Fillmore, 7 p.m.

Desert Hot Springs at Aquinas, 7 p.m.

Desert Mirage at Bishop Montgomery, 7 p.m.

Diamond Ranch at Chino, 7 p.m.

Don Lugo at Walnut, 7 p.m.

Dos Pueblos at Santa Ynez, 7 p.m.

Eastside vs. Granite Hills at Antelope Valley, 7 p.m.

Edison at Compton Centennial, 7 p.m.

El Dorado at Ayala, 7 p.m.

El Monte at Baldwin Park, 7 p.m.

Esperanza vs. La Palma Kennedy at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m.

Etiwanda vs. Summit at Miller, 7 p.m.

Firebaugh vs. Saddleback Valley Christian at Lynwood, 7 p.m.

Fountain Valley vs. Foothill at Tustin, 7 p.m.

Ganesha at Keppel, 7 p.m.

Hacienda Heights Wilson at Bosco Tech, 7 p.m.

Hart at Corona Santiago, 7 p.m.

Hawthorne vs. West Ranch at Valencia, 7 p.m.

Highland at Oak Hills, 7 p.m.

Jurupa Hills at Murrieta Mesa, 7 p.m.

Kilpatrick vs. Grace Brethren at Moorpark College, 7:30 p.m.

Knight at Apple Valley, 7 p.m.

La Habra at El Toro, 7 p.m.

La Mirada at Tesoro, 7 p.m.

Lakewood at Gahr, 7 p.m.

Loara vs. Rancho Alamitos at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m.

Lompoc at Arroyo Grande, 7 p.m.

Lompoc Cabrillo vs. San Marcos at Lompoc, 7 p.m.

Long Beach Cabrillo vs. Norwalk at Excelsior HS, 7 p.m.

Long Beach Jordan at San Clemente, 7 p.m.

Los Altos at Arroyo, 7 p.m.

Loyola at Harvard-Westlake, 7 p.m.

Maranatha at Bassett, 7 p.m.

Marina at El Rancho, 7 p.m.

Mayfair at Downey, 7 p.m.

Millikan at Artesia, 7 p.m.

Mira Costa at Sherman Oaks Notre Dame, 7 p.m.

Montclair at San Gabriel, 7 p.m.

Montebello at Diamond Bar, 7 p.m.

Murrieta Valley at Temescal Canyon, 7 p.m.

Newbury Park at Buena, 7 p.m.

Nogales at Rowland, 7 p.m.

North Torrance at Redondo, 7 p.m.

Orange Lutheran vs. Long Beach Wilson at Orange Coast College, 7 p.m.

Palm Springs at Palm Desert, 7 p.m.

Palmdale at Ridgecrest Burroughs, 7 p.m.

Paloma Valley at San Bernardino, 7 p.m.

Paraclete vs. Serrano at Antelope Valley College, 7 p.m.

Pasadena Poly vs. Pasadena Marshall at Pasadena, 7 p.m.

Perris at Shadow Hills, 7 p.m.

Pioneer Valley at Nipomo, 7 p.m.

Advertisement
Los Angeles Times Articles
|
|
|