Advertisement
YOU ARE HERE: LAT HomeCollections

Football: This week's schedule

August 27, 2013|By Eric Maddy

Thursday, August 29th

CITY

NONLEAGUE

Bell at Manual Arts, 3 p.m.

Bernstein at Chavez, 7 p.m.

Birmingham at Wilmington Banning, 7 p.m.

Eagle Rock at Los Angeles, 3 p.m.

Fairfax at Los Angeles Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

Hollywood at Panorama, 7 p.m.

Legacy at Los Angeles Jordan, 3:30 p.m.

Locke at Reseda, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles Marshall at Belmont, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles Wilson at Roybal, 7 p.m.

Monroe at Sotomayor, 7 p.m.

Rivera at Marquez, 7 p.m.

Sun Valley Poly at El Camino Real, 7 p.m.

Torres at Huntington Park, 7 p.m.

Van Nuys at Lincoln, 7 p.m.

Westchester at South Gate, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION

NONLEAGUE

Bonita at San Dimas, 7 p.m.

Cypress at Lakeside, 7 p.m.

El Modena at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m.

Garden Grove Santiago vs. Godinez at Segerstrom, 7 p.m.

Glenn vs. Magnolia at Western, 7 p.m.

Ontario vs. Northview at Covina District Stadium, 7 p.m.

Pioneer vs. Sunny Hills at Buena Park, 7 p.m.

Rubidoux at Ramona, 7 p.m.

Sage Hill vs. Santa Ana Calvary Chapel at Estancia, 7 p.m.

Yucaipa at Chaffey, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Hawkins at St. Bernard, 7 p.m.

Lawndale at South East, 7 p.m.

Narbonne at Palos Verdes, 3 p.m.

Windward at Los Angeles Hamilton, 3 p.m.

8 MAN

NONLEAGUE

Concordia vs. Milken at Birmingham, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Hillcrest Christian at Fulton, 3:30 p.m.

Friday, August 30th

SOUTHERN SECTION

DESERT SKY LEAGUE

Barstow at Adelanto, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Agoura at Oak Park, 7:30 p.m.

Alemany at Los Osos, 7 p.m.

Aliso Niguel at Bellflower, 7 p.m.

Anaheim Canyon at Fullerton, 7 p.m.

Arcadia vs. Alhambra at Moor Field (Alhambra), 7 p.m.

Arrowhead Christian vs. Brethren Christian at Ocean View, 7 p.m.

Arroyo Valley at Fontana, 7 p.m.

Banning at Hemet, 7 p.m.

Beckman at Capistrano Valley, 7 p.m.

Blair at Hoover, 7 p.m.

Brea Olinda at Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m.

Buena Park at St. Paul, 7:30 p.m.

Canyon Country Canyon at Westlake, 7 p.m.

Canyon Springs at Jurupa Valley, 7 p.m.

Carpinteria at Templeton, 7 p.m.

Cathedral at La Salle, 7 p.m.

Cerritos Valley Christian at Duarte, 7 p.m.

Chino Hills vs. Arlington at Ramona, 7 p.m.

Citrus Valley at San Gorgonio, 7 p.m.

Colony at West Covina, 7 p.m.

Compton at Rialto, 7 p.m.

Costa Mesa at Western, 7 p.m.

Covina vs. South Hills at Covina District Stadium, 7 p.m.

Desert at Fillmore, 7 p.m.

Desert Hot Springs at Aquinas, 7 p.m.

Desert Mirage at Bishop Montgomery, 7 p.m.

Diamond Ranch at Chino, 7 p.m.

Don Lugo at Walnut, 7 p.m.

Dos Pueblos at Santa Ynez, 7 p.m.

Edison at Compton Centennial, 7 p.m.

Eisenhower vs. Alta Loma at Chaffey HS, 7 p.m.

El Dorado at Ayala, 7 p.m.

El Monte at Baldwin Park, 7 p.m.

Etiwanda vs. Summit at Miller, 7 p.m.

Fountain Valley vs. Foothill at Tustin, 7 p.m.

Ganesha at Keppel, 7 p.m.

Garden Grove Pacifica vs. Corona del Mar at Newport Harbor, 7 p.m.

Granite Hills vs. Eastside at Antelope Valley, 7 p.m.

Hacienda Heights Wilson at Bosco Tech, 4 p.m.

Hart at Corona Santiago, 7 p.m.

Hawthorne vs. West Ranch at Valencia, 7 p.m.

Highland at Oak Hills, 7 p.m.

Jurupa Hills at Murrieta Mesa, 7 p.m.

Kilpatrick vs. Grace Brethren at Moorpark College, 7:30 p.m.

Knight at Apple Valley, 7 p.m.

La Habra at El Toro, 7 p.m.

La Mirada at Tesoro, 7 p.m.

La Palma Kennedy vs. Esperanza at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m.

Lakewood at Gahr, 7 p.m.

Lompoc at Arroyo Grande, 7 p.m.

Lompoc Cabrillo vs. San Marcos at Lompoc, 7 p.m.

Long Beach Cabrillo vs. Norwalk at Excelsior HS, 7 p.m.

Long Beach Jordan at San Clemente, 7 p.m.

Long Beach Wilson vs. Orange Lutheran at Orange Coast College, 7 p.m.

Los Altos at Arroyo, 7 p.m.

Loyola at Harvard-Westlake, 7 p.m.

Maranatha at Bassett, 7 p.m.

Marina at El Rancho, 7 p.m.

Mayfair at Downey, 7 p.m.

Millikan at Artesia, 7 p.m.

Mira Costa at Sherman Oaks Notre Dame, 7 p.m.

Montclair at San Gabriel, 7 p.m.

Montebello at Diamond Bar, 7 p.m.

Murrieta Valley at Temescal Canyon, 7 p.m.

Newbury Park at Buena, 7 p.m.

Nogales at Rowland, 7 p.m.

North Torrance at Redondo, 7 p.m.

Palm Springs at Palm Desert, 7 p.m.

Palmdale at Ridgecrest Burroughs, 7 p.m.

Paloma Valley at San Bernardino, 7 p.m.

Pasadena Poly vs. Pasadena Marshall at Pasadena, 7 p.m.

Perris at Shadow Hills, 7 p.m.

Pioneer Valley at Nipomo, 7 p.m.

Pomona at Garey, 7 p.m.

Rancho Alamitos vs. Loara at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m.

Rancho Cucamonga at Redlands, 7 p.m.

Rancho Verde at Elsinore, 7 p.m.

Rio Hondo Prep at Brentwood, 4 p.m.

Riverside Poly at Citrus Hill, 7 p.m.

Saddleback Valley Christian vs. Firebaugh at Lynwood, 7 p.m.

Salesian at Muir, 7 p.m.

San Jacinto at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Santa Barbara at Santa Maria St. Joseph, 7 p.m.

Santa Fe at Ontario Christian, 7 p.m.

Santa Margarita at Bishop Amat, 7 p.m.

Santa Maria vs. Bishop Diego at Santa Barbara City College (Santa Barbara), 7:30 p.m.

Santa Paula at Hueneme, 7 p.m.

Saugus at Calabasas, 7 p.m.

Savanna at Segerstrom, 7 p.m.

Serrano vs. Paraclete at Antelope Valley College, 7 p.m.

Silver Valley at Crean Lutheran, 4 p.m.

Silverado at Hesperia, 7 p.m.

St. Genevieve at Anza Hamilton, 7 p.m.

St. John Bosco at Dominguez, 7 p.m.

Advertisement
Los Angeles Times Articles
|
|
|