Advertisement
YOU ARE HERE: LAT HomeCollections

Girls' volleyball: Regional playoff pairings

November 24, 2013|By Eric Maddy

DIVISION I

First round, Tuesday, 7 p.m.

South

Granada Hills at #1 Los Alamitos

#4 La Salle at Vista Rancho Buena Vista

Harvard-Westlake at #3 San Diego Torrey Pines

#2 Mater Dei at Fresno Clovis West

North

Oakland Skyline at #1 Granite Bay

#4 Palo Alto at Danville San Ramon Valley

Brentwood Heritage at #3 Cupertino Homestead

#2 Sacramento St. Francis at San Francisco Lowell

DIVISION II

First round, Tuesday, 7 p.m.

South

Taft at #1 Corona Santiago

Carlsbad La Costa Canyon at #4 Whittier Christian

Los Osos at #3 San Diego Westview

#2 Oaks Christian at Visalia El Diamante

North

#1 San Jose Mitty, bye

Concord Carondelet at #4 Rocklin

#3 Los Altos at Chico Pleasant Valley

Napa Vintage at #2 Larkspur Redwood

DIVISION III

First round, Tuesday, 7 p.m.

South

Windward at #1 Visalia Central Valley Christian

Eagle Rock at #4 Viewpoint

San Diego Cathedral at #3 Sage Hill

Crean Lutheran at #2 San Diego Canyon Crest

North

#1 San Jose Valley Christian, bye

Folsom Vista del Lago at #4 Oakland Bishop O'Dowd

Moraga Campolindo at #3 Sacramento Christian Brothers

#2 San Francisco Sacred Heart Cathedral at Redding Enterprise

DIVISION IV

First round, Tuesday, 7 p.m.

South

Cate at #1 San Diego Parker

Los Angeles CES at #4 Pacifica Christian

Laguna Blanca at #3 Bakersfield Christian

Escondido Adventist at #2 Saddleback Valley Christian

North

Willows at #1 Atherton Menlo

Hilmar at #4 Napa Justin-Siena

#3 Soquel at Cottonwood West Valley

Vallejo St. Patrick-St. Vincent at #2 Sonora

DIVISION V

First round, Tuesday, 7 p.m.

South

Calipatria at #1 O'Neals Minarets

Mammoth at #4 Riverside Christian

Frazier Mountain at #3 Pomona Catholic

West Shores at #2 La Jolla Country Day

North

Durham vs. #1 Ross Branson at College of Marin (Kentfield)

Sacramento Bradshaw Christian at #4 Portola Valley Priory

Hillsborough Crystal Springs Uplands vs. #3 Vacaville Christian at Vacaville HS

#2 Alameda St. Joseph Notre Dame at Los Molinos

Notes: Second round, Saturday, 7 p.m.; semifinals, Dec. 3, 7 p.m. State championships, Dec. 7 at Santiago Canyon College.

Advertisement
Los Angeles Times Articles
|
|
|