Advertisement
YOU ARE HERE: LAT HomeCollections

Football: Week Six schedule

October 07, 2013|By Eric Maddy

Thursday, October 10th

SOUTHERN SECTION

BASELINE LEAGUE

Etiwanda vs. Rancho Cucamonga at Los Osos, 7 p.m.

CENTURY LEAGUE

Esperanza vs. Anaheim Canyon at El Modena, 7 p.m.

DEL RIO LEAGUE

El Rancho vs. Whittier at California, 7 p.m.

DESERT SKY LEAGUE

Silverado at Adelanto, 7 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE

Garden Grove Pacifica at Western, 7 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE

Westminster La Quinta vs. Los Amigos at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN WEST LEAGUE

Segerstrom at Westminster, 7 p.m.

INLAND VALLEY LEAGUE

Arlington vs. Riverside Poly at Ramona, 7 p.m.

MONTVIEW LEAGUE

Gladstone at Duarte, 7 p.m.

Workman vs. Azusa at Citrus College, 7 p.m.

ORANGE LEAGUE

Katella vs. Santa Ana Valley at Santa Ana Stadium, 7 p.m.

ORANGE COAST LEAGUE

Godinez vs. Santa Ana Calvary Chapel at Estancia, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC LEAGUE

Arcadia at Glendale, 7 p.m.

RIVER VALLEY LEAGUE

La Sierra vs. Patriot at Rubidoux, 7 p.m.

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY LEAGUE

Warren at Gahr, 7 p.m.

SUNSET LEAGUE

Los Alamitos at Newport Harbor, 7 p.m.

8 MAN NONLEAGUE

Lighthouse Christian vs. Price at Daniels Field (San Pedro), 7 p.m.

Friday, October 11th

CITY

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Belmont at Roybal, 7 p.m.

Hollywood at Contreras, 7 p.m.

Torres at Bernstein, 7 p.m.

COLISEUM LEAGUE

Dorsey at Rancho Dominguez, 7 p.m.

Locke at Crenshaw, 7 p.m.

Manual Arts at West Adams, 7 p.m.

EAST VALLEY LEAGUE

Arleta at Monroe, 7 p.m.

Chavez at Verdugo Hills, 7 p.m.

Grant at North Hollywood, 7 p.m.

EASTERN LEAGUE

Bell at Los Angeles Jordan, 3 p.m.

Garfield at South East, 7 p.m.

South Gate at Los Angeles Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

MARINE LEAGUE

Gardena at Washington, 7 p.m.

San Pedro at Carson, 7 p.m.

Wilmington Banning at Narbonne, 7 p.m.

NORTHERN LEAGUE

Franklin at Eagle Rock, 7 p.m.

Lincoln at Los Angeles Marshall, 3 p.m.

Sotomayor at Los Angeles Wilson, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Fremont at Los Angeles, 3 p.m.

Jefferson at Rivera, 7 p.m.

VALLEY MISSION LEAGUE

Canoga Park at Van Nuys, 7 p.m.

Panorama at San Fernando, 7 p.m.

Sylmar at Granada Hills Kennedy, 7 p.m.

WEST VALLEY LEAGUE

El Camino Real at Chatsworth, 7 p.m.

Granada Hills at Birmingham, 7 p.m.

Taft at Cleveland, 7 p.m.

WESTERN LEAGUE

Los Angeles Hamilton at Venice, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles University at Westchester, 7 p.m.

Palisades at Fairfax, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Douglass at Hawkins, 7 p.m.

Sun Valley at Legacy, 7 p.m.

8 MAN

PAC-8 LEAGUE

Animo Robinson at Fulton, 7 p.m.

Discovery vs. Bright Star at Animo Robinson, 7 p.m.

Sherman Oaks CES at East Valley, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION

ACADEMY LEAGUE

Brethren Christian vs. Downey Calvary Chapel at Warren, 7 p.m.

Sage Hill at St. Margaret's, 7 p.m.

ALMONT LEAGUE

Bell Gardens vs. Alhambra at Moor Field (Alhambra), 7 p.m.

Keppel at Montebello, 7 p.m.

Schurr at San Gabriel, 7 p.m.

AMBASSADOR LEAGUE

Aquinas vs. Arrowhead Christian at Redlands, 7 p.m.

Ontario Christian vs. Calvary Murrieta at Lakeside, 7 p.m.

Western Christian at Linfield Christian, 7 p.m.

ARROWHEAD LEAGUE

Rancho Christian at California Military Institute, 7 p.m.

Riverside Christian at CSDR, 7 p.m.

Sherman Indian at Anza Hamilton, 7 p.m.

BASELINE LEAGUE

Alta Loma at Los Osos, 7 p.m.

Upland vs. Glendora at Citrus College, 7 p.m.

BAY LEAGUE

Leuzinger at Palos Verdes, 3 p.m.

Peninsula at Redondo, 7 p.m.

West Torrance at Mira Costa, 7 p.m.

BIG VIII LEAGUE

Eastvale Roosevelt at Corona Santiago, 7 p.m.

King at Corona, 7 p.m.

Norco at Corona Centennial, 7 p.m.

CENTURY LEAGUE

El Modena at Brea Olinda, 7 p.m.

CHANNEL LEAGUE

Dos Pueblos at Santa Barbara, 7 p.m.

Ventura at San Marcos, 7 p.m.

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE

Cajon vs. Redlands East Valley at Citrus Valley, 7 p.m.

Miller at Yucaipa, 7 p.m.

Redlands at Eisenhower, 7 p.m.

DE ANZA LEAGUE

Desert Mirage at Desert Hot Springs, 7 p.m.

Yucca Valley at Shadow Hills, 7 p.m.

DEL REY LEAGUE

Bosco Tech at Bishop Montgomery, 6 p.m.

Cantwell-Sacred Heart vs. Mary Star at Daniels Field (San Pedro), 7 p.m.

La Salle vs. Verbum Dei at Los Angeles Southwest College, 7 p.m.

DEL RIO LEAGUE

La Serna at California, 7 p.m.

Santa Fe vs. Pioneer at Cerritos College, 7 p.m.

DESERT MOUNTAIN LEAGUE

Lancaster Desert Christian at Boron, 7 p.m.

Riverside Prep at Vasquez, 7 p.m.

Silver Valley vs. Excelsior at Victor Valley College (Victorville), 7 p.m.

DESERT SKY LEAGUE

Ridgecrest Burroughs at Barstow, 7 p.m.

DESERT VALLEY LEAGUE

Cathedral City at Palm Desert, 7 p.m.

Coachella Valley at Palm Springs, 7 p.m.

Indio at La Quinta, 7 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE

Cypress at Tustin, 7 p.m.

Placentia Valencia at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m.

FOOTHILL LEAGUE

Golden Valley at Canyon Country Canyon, 7 p.m.

Hart vs. West Ranch at Valencia, 7 p.m.

Valencia vs. Saugus at College of Canyons, 7:30 p.m.

FREEWAY LEAGUE

La Habra at Fullerton, 7 p.m.

Troy vs. Sonora at La Habra, 7 p.m.

Sunny Hills at Buena Park, 7 p.m.

FRONTIER LEAGUE

Fillmore at Santa Clara, 7 p.m.

Grace Brethren at Malibu, 6:30 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE

Garden Grove at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

Rancho Alamitos vs. Garden Grove Santiago at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN LEAGUE

Eastside at Littlerock, 7 p.m.

Knight at Antelope Valley, 7 p.m.

Advertisement
Los Angeles Times Articles
|
|
|