Advertisement
YOU ARE HERE: LAT HomeCollections

Football: Week Seven schedule

October 18, 2013|By Eric Maddy

Friday, October 18th

CITY

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Contreras at Bernstein, 7 p.m.

Hollywood at Belmont, 7 p.m.

Roybal at Torres, 7 p.m.

COLISEUM LEAGUE

Dorsey at Crenshaw, 6 p.m.

Locke at Manual Arts, 3 p.m.

Rancho Dominguez at West Adams, 7 p.m.

EAST VALLEY LEAGUE

Chavez at Sun Valley Poly, 7 p.m.

North Hollywood at Arleta, 3:30 p.m.

Verdugo Hills at Grant, 7 p.m.

EASTERN LEAGUE

Huntington Park at Los Angeles Jordan, 3 p.m.

Los Angeles Roosevelt at South East, 7 p.m.

South Gate at Garfield, 7 p.m.

MARINE LEAGUE

Carson at Washington, 7 p.m.

Narbonne at San Pedro, 7 p.m.

Wilmington Banning at Gardena, 7 p.m.

NORTHERN LEAGUE

Eagle Rock at Sotomayor, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles Marshall at Franklin, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles Wilson at Lincoln, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Los Angeles at Jefferson, 3 p.m.

Santee at Rivera, 7 p.m.

VALLEY MISSION LEAGUE

Granada Hills Kennedy at Panorama, 7 p.m.

Reseda at Canoga Park, 7 p.m.

Van Nuys at Sylmar, 7 p.m.

WEST VALLEY LEAGUE

Birmingham at El Camino Real, 7 p.m.

Chatsworth at Cleveland, 7 p.m.

Taft at Granada Hills, 7 p.m.

WESTERN LEAGUE

Los Angeles Hamilton at Fairfax, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles University at Venice, 7 p.m.

Westchester at Palisades, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Animo South Los Angeles at Marquez, 4 p.m.

Legacy at Monroe, 7 p.m.

View Park at Hawkins, 7 p.m.

8 MAN

PAC-8 LEAGUE

Annenberg at Sherman Oaks CES, 7 p.m.

Fulton vs. Bright Star at Animo Robinson, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION

ACADEMY LEAGUE

Crean Lutheran vs. Downey Calvary Chapel at Downey, 7 p.m.

St. Margaret's vs. Brethren Christian at Ocean View, 7 p.m.

ALMONT LEAGUE

Bell Gardens at Schurr, 7 p.m.

Keppel vs. Alhambra at Moor Field (Alhambra), 7 p.m.

Montebello at San Gabriel, 7 p.m.

ALPHA LEAGUE - EAST

Brentwood vs. Paraclete at Antelope Valley College, 7 p.m.

Windward vs. Pasadena Marshall at Pasadena, 7 p.m.

AMBASSADOR LEAGUE

Arrowhead Christian at Ontario Christian, 7 p.m.

Linfield Christian vs. Calvary Murrieta at Temescal Canyon, 7 p.m.

Western Christian at Aquinas, 7 p.m.

ARROWHEAD LEAGUE

Anza Hamilton at Riverside Christian, 7 p.m.

California Military Institute at Sherman Indian, 7 p.m.

BASELINE LEAGUE

Glendora vs. Rancho Cucamonga at Los Osos, 7 p.m.

Los Osos at Upland, 7 p.m.

BAY LEAGUE

Palos Verdes at Mira Costa, 7 p.m.

Peninsula at Leuzinger, 7 p.m.

Redondo at West Torrance, 7 p.m.

BIG VIII LEAGUE

Corona Centennial at King, 7 p.m.

Corona Santiago at Corona, 7 p.m.

Eastvale Roosevelt at Norco, 7 p.m.

CENTURY LEAGUE

Anaheim Canyon at El Modena, 7 p.m.

Foothill vs. El Dorado at Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m.

CHANNEL LEAGUE

Buena at Santa Barbara, 7 p.m.

San Marcos at Dos Pueblos, 7 p.m.

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE

Eisenhower at Cajon, 7 p.m.

Redlands East Valley at Yucaipa, 7 p.m.

DE ANZA LEAGUE

Desert Mirage at Yucca Valley, 7 p.m.

Shadow Hills vs. Twentynine Palms at Twentynine Palms JHS, 7 p.m.

DEL REY LEAGUE

Cantwell-Sacred Heart vs. Bosco Tech at Salesian, 7 p.m.

Mary Star at La Salle, 7 p.m.

Verbum Dei at St. Bernard, 7 p.m.

DEL RIO LEAGUE

La Serna vs. Santa Fe at Whittier College, 7 p.m.

Pioneer at El Rancho, 7 p.m.

Whittier at California, 7 p.m.

DESERT MOUNTAIN LEAGUE

Boron at Riverside Prep, 7 p.m.

Desert vs. Lancaster Desert Christian at Lancaster, 7 p.m.

Excelsior at Mammoth, 7 p.m.

Silver Valley at Vasquez, 7 p.m.

DESERT SKY LEAGUE

Victor Valley at Barstow, 7 p.m.

DESERT VALLEY LEAGUE

Cathedral City at Indio, 7 p.m.

La Quinta at Coachella Valley, 7 p.m.

Palm Desert at Palm Springs, 7 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE

La Palma Kennedy at Western, 7 p.m.

FOOTHILL LEAGUE

Golden Valley vs. Hart at College of Canyons, 7:30 p.m.

Saugus at Canyon Country Canyon, 7:30 p.m.

West Ranch at Valencia, 7 p.m.

FREEWAY LEAGUE

Buena Park vs. Troy at Fullerton HS, 7 p.m.

Fullerton vs. Sonora at La Habra, 7 p.m.

La Habra vs. Sunny Hills at Buena Park, 7 p.m.

FRONTIER LEAGUE

Malibu at Fillmore, 7:30 p.m.

Santa Clara vs. Grace Brethren at Moorpark College, 7:30 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE

Garden Grove vs. Westminster La Quinta at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

Rancho Alamitos vs. Los Amigos at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN LEAGUE

Antelope Valley at Littlerock, 7 p.m.

Highland at Knight, 7 p.m.

Lancaster vs. Eastside at Antelope Valley, 7 p.m.

Palmdale at Quartz Hill, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN WEST LEAGUE

Orange at Westminster, 7 p.m.

HACIENDA LEAGUE

Diamond Ranch at Diamond Bar, 7 p.m.

Rowland at Los Altos, 7 p.m.

Walnut at West Covina, 7 p.m.

INLAND VALLEY LEAGUE

Rancho Verde vs. Canyon Springs at Vista del Lago, 7 p.m.

Valley View at Riverside North, 7 p.m.

LOS PADRES LEAGUE

Morro Bay at Santa Ynez, 7 p.m.

Templeton vs. Lompoc Cabrillo at Lompoc, 7 p.m.

MARMONTE LEAGUE - EAST

Royal at Simi Valley, 7 p.m.

Westlake at Newbury Park, 7 p.m.

MARMONTE LEAGUE - WEST

Moorpark at Agoura, 7 p.m.

Thousand Oaks at Calabasas, 7 p.m.

MISSION LEAGUE

Cathedral at St. Francis, 7:30 p.m.

Chaminade at Gardena Serra, 7 p.m.

St. Paul at Harvard-Westlake, 7 p.m.

MISSION VALLEY LEAGUE

El Monte at Arroyo, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Gabrielino, 7 p.m.

Rosemead at South El Monte, 7 p.m.

MOJAVE RIVER LEAGUE

Advertisement
Los Angeles Times Articles
|
|
|