Advertisement
YOU ARE HERE: LAT HomeCollections

Football: Week Nine schedule

October 28, 2013|By Eric Maddy

Thursday, October 31st

CITY

METRO LEAGUE

View Park vs. Douglass at Rancho Cienega Park, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION

BASELINE LEAGUE

Los Osos vs. Glendora at Citrus College, 7 p.m.

Rancho Cucamonga vs. Alta Loma at Chaffey HS, 7 p.m.

DEL RIO LEAGUE

Pioneer at California, 7 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE

Placentia Valencia vs. Cypress at Western, 7 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE

Westminster La Quinta vs. Rancho Alamitos at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

ORANGE LEAGUE

Anaheim vs. Magnolia at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m.

Santa Ana Valley vs. Century at Santa Ana Stadium, 7 p.m.

ORANGE COAST LEAGUE

Laguna Beach vs. Godinez at Segerstrom, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC LEAGUE

Burbank vs. Hoover at Glendale HS, 7 p.m.

Friday, November 1st

CITY

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Contreras at Belmont, 7 p.m.

Hollywood at Torres, 7 p.m.

Roybal at Bernstein, 7 p.m.

COLISEUM LEAGUE

Manual Arts at Crenshaw, 7 p.m.

Rancho Dominguez at Locke, 3 p.m.

West Adams vs. Dorsey at Rancho Cienega Park, 7 p.m.

EAST VALLEY LEAGUE

Grant at Sun Valley Poly, 7 p.m.

Monroe at North Hollywood, 7 p.m.

Verdugo Hills at Arleta, 3:30 p.m.

EASTERN LEAGUE

Garfield vs. Los Angeles Roosevelt at East Los Angeles College, 7 p.m.

Huntington Park at Bell, 7 p.m.

South East at South Gate, 7 p.m.

EXPO LEAGUE

Marquez at Legacy, 7 p.m.

MARINE LEAGUE

Narbonne at Gardena, 7 p.m.

San Pedro at Washington, 7 p.m.

Wilmington Banning at Carson, 7 p.m.

NORTHERN LEAGUE

Eagle Rock at Lincoln, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles Wilson at Los Angeles Marshall, 6 p.m.

Sotomayor at Franklin, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Jefferson at Fremont, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles at Santee, 7 p.m.

VALLEY MISSION LEAGUE

Canoga Park at San Fernando, 7 p.m.

Panorama at Sylmar, 7 p.m.

Reseda at Granada Hills Kennedy, 7 p.m.

WEST VALLEY LEAGUE

Chatsworth at Birmingham, 7 p.m.

Cleveland at Granada Hills, 7 p.m.

Taft at El Camino Real, 7 p.m.

WESTERN LEAGUE

Palisades at Los Angeles University, 7 p.m.

Venice at Fairfax, 7 p.m.

Westchester at Los Angeles Hamilton, 3 p.m.

8 MAN

PAC-8 LEAGUE

Animo Robinson at East Valley, 7 p.m.

Annenberg vs. Bright Star at Animo Robinson, 7 p.m.

Discovery at Sherman Oaks CES, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION

ACADEMY LEAGUE

Crean Lutheran vs. Brethren Christian at Ocean View, 7 p.m.

Downey Calvary Chapel at Sage Hill, 7 p.m.

ALMONT LEAGUE

Alhambra at Montebello, 7 p.m.

San Gabriel at Bell Gardens, 7 p.m.

Schurr at Keppel, 7 p.m.

ALPHA LEAGUE - WEST

Kilpatrick at Viewpoint, 3 p.m.

AMBASSADOR LEAGUE

Arrowhead Christian at Western Christian, 7 p.m.

Calvary Murrieta at Aquinas, 7 p.m.

Linfield Christian at Ontario Christian, 7 p.m.

ARROWHEAD LEAGUE

CSDR at Anza Hamilton, 7 p.m.

California Military Institute at Riverside Christian, 7 p.m.

BASELINE LEAGUE

Upland vs. Etiwanda at Colony, 7 p.m.

BAY LEAGUE

Mira Costa at Leuzinger, 7 p.m.

Redondo at Palos Verdes, 2:30 p.m.

West Torrance at Peninsula, 3 p.m.

BIG VIII LEAGUE

Corona Santiago at Corona Centennial, 7 p.m.

Eastvale Roosevelt at Corona, 7 p.m.

Norco at King, 7 p.m.

CENTURY LEAGUE

Anaheim Canyon vs. Foothill at Tustin, 7 p.m.

Brea Olinda vs. El Dorado at Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m.

Esperanza vs. Villa Park at El Modena, 7 p.m.

CHANNEL LEAGUE

Buena at Ventura, 7 p.m.

Santa Barbara at San Marcos, 7 p.m.

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE

Cajon at Yucaipa, 7 p.m.

Eisenhower at Miller, 7 p.m.

Redlands East Valley at Redlands, 7 p.m.

DE ANZA LEAGUE

Desert Hot Springs at Yucca Valley, 7 p.m.

Twentynine Palms at Desert Mirage, 7 p.m.

DEL REY LEAGUE

Bosco Tech vs. Mary Star at Daniels Field (San Pedro), 7 p.m.

La Salle at Cantwell-Sacred Heart, 7 p.m.

St. Bernard at Bishop Montgomery, 7 p.m.

DEL RIO LEAGUE

Santa Fe at El Rancho, 7 p.m.

Whittier vs. La Serna at California, 7 p.m.

DESERT MOUNTAIN LEAGUE

Boron at Silver Valley, 7 p.m.

Desert at Riverside Prep, 7 p.m.

Lancaster Desert Christian at Mammoth, 7 p.m.

Vasquez vs. Excelsior at Victor Valley College (Victorville), 7 p.m.

DESERT SKY LEAGUE

Barstow at Silverado, 7 p.m.

Victor Valley at Ridgecrest Burroughs, 7 p.m.

DESERT VALLEY LEAGUE

La Quinta at Cathedral City, 7 p.m.

Palm Desert at Coachella Valley, 7 p.m.

Palm Springs at Indio, 7 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE

Tustin vs. La Palma Kennedy at Western, 7 p.m.

FOOTHILL LEAGUE

Canyon Country Canyon vs. West Ranch at Valencia, 7 p.m.

Saugus vs. Golden Valley at Canyon Country Canyon, 7 p.m.

Valencia vs. Hart at College of Canyons, 7:30 p.m.

FREEWAY LEAGUE

Buena Park at Fullerton, 7 p.m.

Sonora at La Habra, 7 p.m.

Troy vs. Sunny Hills at Buena Park, 7 p.m.

FRONTIER LEAGUE

Fillmore at Malibu, 6:30 p.m.

Grace Brethren at Santa Clara, 7 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE

Garden Grove Santiago at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

Los Amigos at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN LEAGUE

Eastside at Highland, 7 p.m.

Lancaster at Littlerock, 7 p.m.

Palmdale at Antelope Valley, 7 p.m.

Quartz Hill at Knight, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN WEST LEAGUE

Loara vs. Santa Ana at Santa Ana Stadium, 7 p.m.

Ocean View at Westminster, 7 p.m.

Orange at Segerstrom, 7 p.m.

HACIENDA LEAGUE

Los Altos at Bonita, 7 p.m.

Rowland def Diamond Bar (forfeit)

Walnut at Diamond Ranch, 7 p.m.

INLAND VALLEY LEAGUE

Advertisement
Los Angeles Times Articles
|
|
|