Advertisement

Football: Week 1 schedule

September 02, 2013|By Eric Maddy

Thursday, September 5th

CITY

NONLEAGUE

Reseda at Jefferson, 3 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION

NONLEAGUE

Alta Loma at Montclair, 7 p.m.

Blair vs. Pasadena Marshall at Pasadena, 7 p.m.

Canyon Springs vs. La Sierra at Norte Vista, 7 p.m.

Century vs. Westminster La Quinta at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

El Modena vs. Cypress at Western, 7 p.m.

Fullerton vs. Anaheim at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m.

Glenn vs. Pioneer at La Mirada, 7:30 p.m.

La Puente vs. Covina at Covina District Stadium, 7 p.m.

Los Amigos vs. Godinez at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

Montebello at California, 7 p.m.

Northview vs. Gladstone at Citrus College, 7 p.m.

Orange vs. Saddleback at Segerstrom, 7 p.m.

Perris vs. Patriot at Rubidoux, 7 p.m.

San Juan Hills vs. Anaheim Canyon at El Modena, 7 p.m.

Santa Ana Valley vs. Beckman at Tustin, 7 p.m.

St. Paul vs. Mater Dei at Santa Ana Stadium, 7 p.m.

Summit vs. Redlands East Valley at Citrus Valley, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Garfield vs. Edison at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.

8 MAN

NONLEAGUE

Palm Valley at San Jacinto Valley Academy, 3:30 p.m.

Friday, September 6th

CITY

NONLEAGUE

Arleta at El Camino Real, 7 p.m.

Bernstein at Sun Valley Poly, 7 p.m.

Birmingham at Granada Hills Kennedy, 7 p.m.

Canoga Park at Granada Hills, 7 p.m.

Chatsworth at San Fernando, 7 p.m.

Chavez at Roybal, 7 p.m.

Dorsey at Fairfax, 7 p.m.

Douglass at Cleveland, 7 p.m.

Franklin at Belmont, 7 p.m.

Fremont vs. View Park at Rancho Cienega Park, 7 p.m.

Gardena at Taft, 7 p.m.

Grant at Bell, 7 p.m.

Hollywood at Hawkins, 7 p.m.

Legacy at Los Angeles Hamilton, 3 p.m.

Lincoln at Huntington Park, 7 p.m.

Locke at San Pedro, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles at Manual Arts, 3 p.m.

Los Angeles Marshall at Palisades, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles Roosevelt at Sylmar, 7 p.m.

Panorama at Rivera, 7 p.m.

Santee at Los Angeles Wilson, 7 p.m.

South Gate at Los Angeles University, 7 p.m.

Sun Valley at Marquez, 7 p.m.

Torres at Monroe, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION

DE ANZA LEAGUE

Big Bear at Desert Hot Springs, 7 p.m.

DESERT MOUNTAIN LEAGUE

Desert at Vasquez, 7 p.m.

DESERT SKY LEAGUE

Adelanto at Victor Valley, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Alemany at Muir, 7 p.m.

Aliso Niguel at Millikan, 7 p.m.

Anza Hamilton at Silver Valley, 7 p.m.

Apple Valley at Kaiser, 7 p.m.

Arlington at La Quinta, 7 p.m.

Arrowhead Christian at California Military Institute, 7 p.m.

Arroyo Grande at Nipomo, 7 p.m.

Ayala at Monrovia, 7 p.m.

Banning at Cathedral City, 7 p.m.

Barstow at Littlerock, 7 p.m.

Bassett at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Beaumont at Citrus Valley, 7 p.m.

Bell Gardens vs. Burbank at Burbank Burroughs, 7 p.m.

Bell-Jeff at Brentwood, 3:30 p.m.

Bellflower vs. Garden Grove Pacifica at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

Bishop Diego at Santa Ynez, 7 p.m.

Bloomington vs. Ontario at Montclair, 7 p.m.

Bolsa Grande at Laguna Beach, 7 p.m.

Bonita vs. South Hills at Covina District Stadium, 7 p.m.

Boron at Antelope Valley, 7 p.m.

Bosco Tech at Gabrielino, 7 p.m.

Buena at Camarillo, 7 p.m.

Buena Park at Schurr, 7 p.m.

Burbank Burroughs vs. Paraclete at Antelope Valley College, 7 p.m.

Carpinteria at South Torrance, 7:30 p.m.

Carter at Redlands, 7 p.m.

Cerritos Valley Christian vs. Cerritos at Gahr, 7 p.m.

Chaminade vs. Hart at College of Canyons, 7:30 p.m.

Channel Islands at Oak Park, 7:30 p.m.

Chaparral at Valley View, 7 p.m.

Chino Hills at Bishop Amat, 7 p.m.

Citrus Hill at Arroyo Valley, 7 p.m.

Coachella Valley at West Valley, 7 p.m.

Colton at Chaffey, 7 p.m.

Compton Centennial at Compton, 5 p.m.

Corona at Colony, 7 p.m.

Corona Santiago at Mission Viejo, 7:30 p.m.

Corona del Mar at Laguna Hills, 7 p.m.

Crean Lutheran vs. St. Anthony at Clark Field (Long Beach), 7 p.m.

Damien vs. Orange Lutheran at Orange Coast College, 7 p.m.

Dana Hills vs. Fountain Valley at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.

Dominguez at Long Beach Jordan, 7 p.m.

Downey at Vista Murrieta, 7 p.m.

Downey Calvary Chapel at Western Christian, 7 p.m.

Duarte at San Marino, 7 p.m.

Eastside at Leuzinger, 7 p.m.

Eastvale Roosevelt at Charter Oak, 7 p.m.

Eisenhower at Rialto, 7 p.m.

El Dorado at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m.

El Monte at Ontario Christian, 7 p.m.

El Rancho at Diamond Ranch, 7 p.m.

El Segundo at Lynwood, 7 p.m.

El Toro at Capistrano Valley, 7 p.m.

Elsinore at Rim of the World, 7 p.m.

Esperanza vs. Santa Fe at El Rancho, 7 p.m.

Estancia vs. Loara at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m.

Etiwanda at Miller, 7 p.m.

Fairmont Prep at Sage Hill, 7 p.m.

Fontana at Moreno Valley, 7 p.m.

Foothill at Tustin, 7 p.m.

Ganesha at Garey, 7 p.m.

Garden Grove at Westminster, 7 p.m.

Glendora at Claremont, 7 p.m.

Golden Valley at Royal, 7 p.m.

Hacienda Heights Wilson at Rowland, 7 p.m.

Hawthorne at Lawndale, 7 p.m.

Hemet at Murrieta Mesa, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Riverside North, 7 p.m.

Heritage Christian vs. Grace Brethren at Moorpark College, 7:30 p.m.

Hesperia vs. Granite Hills at Apple Valley, 7 p.m.

Huntington Beach vs. Magnolia at Western, 7 p.m.

Indian Springs at Grand Terrace, 7 p.m.

Irvine at Rosemead, 7 p.m.

Irvine University at Segerstrom, 7 p.m.

Jurupa Valley at Rubidoux, 7 p.m.

King at Norte Vista, 7 p.m.

Advertisement
Los Angeles Times Articles
|
|
|