Advertisement

Football: Week Two schedule

September 09, 2013|By Eric Maddy

Thursday, September 12th

CITY

NONLEAGUE

Arleta at Chatsworth, 7 p.m.

Birmingham at Fairfax, 7 p.m.

Monroe at Bernstein, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION

NONLEAGUE

Artesia at San Juan Hills, 7 p.m.

Camarillo at Thousand Oaks, 7 p.m.

Campbell Hall at Pasadena Poly, 4 p.m.

Chaminade at Valencia, 7 p.m.

Chino Hills at Tesoro, 7 p.m.

Citrus Hill vs. Arlington at Ramona, 7 p.m.

Citrus Valley at Yucca Valley, 7 p.m.

Esperanza at Capistrano Valley, 7 p.m.

Fullerton vs. El Dorado at Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m.

Golden Valley at Highland, 7 p.m.

Hueneme at Viewpoint, 4:30 p.m.

La Palma Kennedy at El Modena, 7 p.m.

Laguna Beach at Irvine University, 7 p.m.

Leuzinger at North Torrance, 7 p.m.

Lompoc Cabrillo at Dos Pueblos, 7 p.m.

Magnolia at Buena Park, 7 p.m.

Newbury Park at Agoura, 7:30 p.m.

Ocean View at Estancia, 7 p.m.

Palos Verdes at Newport Harbor, 7 p.m.

Rancho Alamitos vs. Pioneer at California, 7 p.m.

Redlands at Los Osos, 7 p.m.

Riverside Poly at Rubidoux, 7 p.m.

Saddleback at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

San Clemente at Dana Hills, 7 p.m.

San Marino vs. Crescenta Valley at Glendale HS, 7 p.m.

Santa Ana Calvary Chapel vs. Westminster La Quinta at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

Santa Fe vs. Godinez at Segerstrom, 7 p.m.

Simi Valley at Oak Park, 7:30 p.m.

St. Margaret's at Linfield Christian, 7 p.m.

Temescal Canyon at Norte Vista, 7 p.m.

West Ranch at Knight, 7 p.m.

West Torrance vs. Torrance at Zamperini Stadium (Torrance), 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Burbank Burroughs at North Hollywood, 7 p.m.

Granada Hills at Harvard-Westlake, 7 p.m.

Taft vs. Sierra Canyon at Granada Hills, 7 p.m.

Windward at Los Angeles Jordan, 3 p.m.

8 MAN

OMEGA LEAGUE

Westmark vs. Milken at Birmingham, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Sherman Oaks CES v Price at Daniels Field (San Pedro), 7 p.m.

Friday, September 13th

CITY

NONLEAGUE

Cleveland at Reseda, 7 p.m.

Contreras at Los Angeles Marshall, 3 p.m.

El Camino Real at Los Angeles Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

Franklin at Bell, 7 p.m.

Fremont at Westchester, 7 p.m.

Garfield at Washington, 7 p.m.

Grant at Granada Hills Kennedy, 7 p.m.

Hawkins at Santee, 7 p.m.

Hollywood at Rancho Dominguez, 7 p.m.

Huntington Park at Van Nuys, 7 p.m.

Jefferson at Gardena, 7 p.m.

Legacy at Manual Arts, 3 p.m.

Lincoln at Los Angeles, 3 p.m.

Los Angeles University at San Pedro, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles Wilson at Belmont, 7 p.m.

Marquez at Sotomayor, 7 p.m.

Panorama at Sun Valley, 3 p.m.

South Gate at Locke, 3 p.m.

Sun Valley Poly at San Fernando, 7 p.m.

Torres at Eagle Rock, 7 p.m.

Verdugo Hills at Sylmar, 7 p.m.

Wilmington Banning at Los Angeles Hamilton, 3 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION

DESERT MOUNTAIN LEAGUE

Silver Valley at Desert, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Adelanto at Lancaster, 7 p.m.

Alhambra at Temple City, 7 p.m.

Anaheim Canyon at Corona, 7 p.m.

Antelope Valley at Redondo, 7 p.m.

Aquinas vs. Twentynine Palms at Twentynine Palms JHS, 7 p.m.

Arroyo at La Puente, 7 p.m.

Arroyo Grande at Templeton, 7 p.m.

Arroyo Valley at Grand Terrace, 7 p.m.

Azusa at Maranatha, 7 p.m.

Baldwin Park vs. Gladstone at Citrus College, 7 p.m.

Bassett at El Monte, 7 p.m.

Bell Gardens at El Rancho, 7 p.m.

Bellflower at Paramount, 7 p.m.

Beverly Hills at San Marcos, 7 p.m.

Big Bear at Rio Hondo Prep, 7 p.m.

Bishop Amat vs. Rancho Cucamonga at Los Osos, 7 p.m.

Bloomington at Pomona, 7 p.m.

Bosco Tech at Fillmore, 7 p.m.

Brea Olinda at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m.

Buena vs. Saugus at College of Canyons, 7:30 p.m.

California vs. Troy at Fullerton HS, 7 p.m.

California Military Institute vs. Excelsior at Victor Valley College (Victorville), 7 p.m.

Cantwell-Sacred Heart at El Segundo, 7 p.m.

Century vs. Firebaugh at Lynwood, 7 p.m.

Cerritos at Gahr, 7 p.m.

Chaffey at Moreno Valley, 7 p.m.

Channel Islands at Santa Clara, 7 p.m.

Chino at Oak Hills, 7 p.m.

Claremont at Walnut, 7 p.m.

Colony at Carter, 7 p.m.

Colton at Eisenhower, 7 p.m.

Compton Centennial vs. Paraclete at Antelope Valley College, 7 p.m.

Corona Centennial vs. Long Beach Poly at Mission Viejo, 8 p.m.

Corona Santiago at Elsinore, 7 p.m.

Corona del Mar at El Toro, 7 p.m.

Covina at San Gabriel, 7 p.m.

Culver City at Peninsula, 3 p.m.

Diamond Ranch at Ayala, 7 p.m.

Dominguez at Compton, 5 p.m.

Eastvale Roosevelt at Murrieta Valley, 7 p.m.

Fontana vs. Alta Loma at Chaffey HS, 7 p.m.

Foothill vs. Beckman at Tustin, 7 p.m.

Gabrielino at Keppel, 7 p.m.

Garden Grove Santiago vs. Orange at El Modena, 7 p.m.

Garey at Barstow, 7 p.m.

Glendora at Bonita, 7 p.m.

Glenn vs. Santa Ana Valley at Santa Ana Stadium, 7 p.m.

Granite Hills at Sultana, 7 p.m.

Great Oak at Rancho Verde, 7 p.m.

Hawthorne vs. Blair at Muir, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Beaumont, 7 p.m.

Heritage Christian at Ribet Academy, 7 p.m.

Hoover at South Pasadena, 7 p.m.

Huntington Beach vs. JSerra at Saddleback College, 7 p.m.

Indio at Hemet, 7 p.m.

Jurupa Hills vs. Canyon Springs at Vista del Lago, 7 p.m.

Jurupa Valley at Rim of the World, 7 p.m.

Kaiser at Cajon, 7 p.m.

Katella vs. Costa Mesa at Estancia, 7 p.m.

King vs. La Sierra at Norte Vista, 7 p.m.

La Canada at Glendale, 7 p.m.

Advertisement
Los Angeles Times Articles
|
|
|