Advertisement

Football: Week Three schedule

September 16, 2013|By Eric Maddy

Tuesday, September 17th

8 MAN

INTERSECTIONAL

Discovery vs. Milken at Birmingham, 7 p.m.

Thursday, September 19th

SOUTHERN SECTION

NONLEAGUE

Adelanto at Serrano, 7 p.m.

Agoura vs. Golden Valley at Canyon Country Canyon, 7 p.m.

Alta Loma vs. Ontario at Montclair, 7 p.m.

Baldwin Park at Ganesha, 7 p.m.

Bolsa Grande vs. Century at Segerstrom, 7 p.m.

Camarillo at Burbank Burroughs, 7 p.m.

Capistrano Valley vs. Woodbridge at Irvine University, 7 p.m.

Chaffey at Bloomington, 7 p.m.

Chaminade at Oaks Christian, 7 p.m.

Gladstone at El Monte, 7 p.m.

Kaiser vs. Riverside Poly at Ramona, 7 p.m.

La Mirada at St. Francis, 7 p.m.

Laguna Hills vs. Foothill at Tustin, 7 p.m.

Magnolia vs. La Palma Kennedy at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m.

Northwood at El Modena, 7 p.m.

Santa Ana vs. Garden Grove Santiago at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

Servite vs. Edison at Orange Coast College, 7 p.m.

Troy vs. Cypress at Western, 7 p.m.

Westlake vs. La Serna at California, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Rivera vs. Pasadena Marshall at Pasadena, 7 p.m.

Wilmington Banning vs. Fountain Valley at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.

Friday, September 20th

CITY

Belmont at Los Angeles, 3 p.m.

Chatsworth at Reseda, 7 p.m.

Cleveland at Arleta, 3:30 p.m.

Franklin at South Gate, 7 p.m.

Granada Hills Kennedy at Granada Hills, 7 p.m.

Hollywood at Chavez, 7 p.m.

Huntington Park at Fremont, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles Hamilton at West Adams, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles Marshall at Jefferson, 3 p.m.

Los Angeles University at Locke, 3 p.m.

Manual Arts at Panorama, 7 p.m.

North Hollywood at Bernstein, 7 p.m.

Palisades at Canoga Park, 7 p.m.

Roybal at Sun Valley Poly, 7 p.m.

San Fernando at Grant, 7 p.m.

Santee at Contreras, 7 p.m.

South East at Taft, 7 p.m.

Van Nuys at El Camino Real, 7 p.m.

Venice at Garfield, 7 p.m.

View Park at Marquez, 7 p.m.

Washington at Legacy, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION

DESERT MOUNTAIN LEAGUE

Mammoth at Desert, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Anaheim at Western, 7 p.m.

Antelope Valley at Ridgecrest Burroughs, 7 p.m.

Apple Valley at Victor Valley, 7 p.m.

Arrowhead Christian at Ribet Academy, 7 p.m.

Arroyo at Rowland, 7 p.m.

Arroyo Valley at Oak Hills, 7 p.m.

Atascadero vs. St. Bonaventure at Ventura College (Ventura), 7 p.m.

Ayala vs. Glendora at Citrus College, 7 p.m.

Azusa at Arcadia, 7 p.m.

Beaumont at Banning, 7 p.m.

Beckman at Tustin, 7 p.m.

Bishop Montgomery at North Torrance, 7 p.m.

Buena at Oxnard, 7 p.m.

Buena Park vs. JSerra at Saddleback College, 7 p.m.

Cajon at Colton, 7 p.m.

Calabasas at Oak Park, 7:30 p.m.

California at Fullerton, 7 p.m.

California Military Institute at Riverside Prep, 7 p.m.

Calvary Murrieta at Rio Hondo Prep, 7 p.m.

Capistrano Valley Christian at Linfield Christian, 7 p.m.

Carter at Chaparral, 7 p.m.

Cathedral City at West Valley, 7 p.m.

Charter Oak at Bishop Amat, 7 p.m.

Chino at Los Altos, 7 p.m.

Claremont at Bonita, 7 p.m.

Coachella Valley at Desert Mirage, 7 p.m.

Corona at Palm Springs, 7 p.m.

Corona Centennial at Alemany, 7 p.m.

Costa Mesa vs. Los Amigos at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

Crescenta Valley at La Canada, 7 p.m.

Damien at St. Paul, 7:30 p.m.

Diamond Bar at Brea Olinda, 7 p.m.

Don Lugo vs. Sonora at La Habra, 7 p.m.

Dos Pueblos at Lompoc, 7 p.m.

El Dorado at Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m.

El Segundo at West Torrance, 7 p.m.

El Toro at Palos Verdes, 3 p.m.

Esperanza at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m.

Estancia at Irvine, 7 p.m.

Etiwanda at Eastvale Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

Excelsior at Crean Lutheran, 4 p.m.

Fillmore at Santa Paula, 7:30 p.m.

Flintridge Prep at Boron, 7 p.m.

Fontana at Miller, 7 p.m.

Gahr at Artesia, 7 p.m.

Garden Grove Pacifica at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

Garey at Norte Vista, 7 p.m.

Godinez at Segerstrom, 7 p.m.

Grace Brethren vs. Brethren Christian at Ocean View, 7 p.m.

Grand Terrace at Jurupa Hills, 7 p.m.

Granite Hills at Littlerock, 7 p.m.

Hacienda Heights Wilson at La Puente, 7 p.m.

Hemet at Valley View, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Great Oak, 7 p.m.

Hesperia vs. Canyon Springs at Vista del Lago, 7 p.m.

Hueneme at San Marcos, 7 p.m.

Indio at San Jacinto, 7 p.m.

Inglewood vs. Burbank at Burbank Burroughs, 7 p.m.

Katella vs. Loara at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m.

Keppel at Sierra Vista, 7 p.m.

Kilpatrick at Brentwood, 3:30 p.m.

La Quinta at Temescal Canyon, 7 p.m.

La Sierra at Tahquitz, 7 p.m.

Lakeside at Jurupa Valley, 7 p.m.

Lawndale at Leuzinger, 7 p.m.

Lompoc Cabrillo at Arroyo Grande, 7 p.m.

Long Beach Jordan at Aliso Niguel, 7 p.m.

Long Beach Wilson at Paramount, 7 p.m.

Los Alamitos vs. Anaheim Canyon at El Modena, 7 p.m.

Lynwood at Lancaster, 7 p.m.

Maranatha at La Salle, 7 p.m.

Mater Dei vs. Santa Monica at Santa Monica College, 7 p.m.

Mayfair at Cerritos Valley Christian, 7 p.m.

Millikan at Downey, 7 p.m.

Mission Viejo vs. La Habra at Cerritos College, 7 p.m.

Montebello at El Rancho, 7 p.m.

Moorpark at Newbury Park, 7 p.m.

Moreno Valley at Paloma Valley, 7 p.m.

Morningside at Compton, 7 p.m.

Morro Bay at San Luis Obispo, 7 p.m.

Mountain View vs. Pioneer at La Mirada, 7:30 p.m.

Murrieta Mesa at Citrus Valley, 7 p.m.

Advertisement
Los Angeles Times Articles
|
|
|