Advertisement
YOU ARE HERE: LAT HomeCollectionsSan Pedro

Football: Week Five schedule

September 30, 2013|By Eric Maddy

Tuesday, October 1st

INTERSECTIONAL

Indio at Blythe Palo Verde Valley, 6 p.m.

Thursday, October 3rd

SOUTHERN SECTION

CENTURY LEAGUE

El Dorado at El Modena, 7 p.m.

MARMONTE - EAST LEAGUE

Westlake vs. St. Bonaventure at Santa Barbara City College (Santa Barbara), 7 p.m.

MONTVIEW LEAGUE

Ganesha vs. Azusa at Citrus College, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC LEAGUE

Pasadena vs. Burbank at Burbank Burroughs, 7 p.m.

VALLE VISTA LEAGUE

Northview vs. Covina at Covina District Stadium, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Bolsa Grande vs. Santa Ana Calvary Chapel at Estancia, 7 p.m.

Garden Grove Santiago vs. Savanna at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m.

Saddleback vs. Westminster La Quinta at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

View Park vs. Morningside at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood), 7 p.m.

Friday, October 4th

CITY

EAST VALLEY LEAGUE

Grant at Chavez, 7 p.m.

Monroe at Verdugo Hills, 7 p.m.

Sun Valley Poly at Arleta, 3:30 p.m.

EASTERN LEAGUE

Los Angeles Jordan at South East, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles Roosevelt at Bell, 7 p.m.

South Gate at Huntington Park, 7 p.m.

VALLEY MISSION LEAGUE

Granada Hills Kennedy at Canoga Park, 7 p.m.

Reseda at Van Nuys, 7 p.m.

San Fernando at Sylmar, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Gardena at Rancho Dominguez, 7 p.m.

Jefferson at Carson, 7 p.m.

Legacy at Fremont, 7 p.m.

North Hollywood at Westchester, 7 p.m.

Roybal at Franklin, 7 p.m.

San Pedro at Fairfax, 7 p.m.

Santee at Lincoln, 7 p.m.

Sotomayor at Torres, 7 p.m.

Sun Valley at Cleveland, 7 p.m.

Venice vs. Dorsey at Rancho Cienega Park, 7 p.m.

West Adams at Washington, 7 p.m.

8 MAN

PAC-8 LEAGUE

Bright Star at Animo Robinson, 7 p.m.

Discovery at Fulton, 7 p.m.

East Valley vs. Annenberg at Santee, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION

ALPHA - WEST LEAGUE

Campbell Hall at Viewpoint, 4 p.m.

ARROWHEAD LEAGUE

Rancho Christian at CSDR, 7 p.m.

CENTURY LEAGUE

Brea Olinda vs. Esperanza at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m.

Villa Park vs. Foothill at Tustin, 7 p.m.

DEL REY LEAGUE

Bishop Montgomery at Cantwell-Sacred Heart, 7 p.m.

St. Bernard vs. Bosco Tech at Gabrielino, 7 p.m.

Verbum Dei vs. Mary Star at Daniels Field (San Pedro), 7 p.m.

DESERT MOUNTAIN LEAGUE

Boron at Mammoth, 7 p.m.

Excelsior at Riverside Prep, 7 p.m.

DESERT SKY LEAGUE

Granite Hills at Silverado, 7 p.m.

Ridgecrest Burroughs at Adelanto, 7 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE

La Palma Kennedy vs. Cypress at Western, 7 p.m.

Tustin vs. Garden Grove Pacifica at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

Western at Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m.

FRONTIER LEAGUE

Fillmore vs. Grace Brethren at Moorpark College, 7:30 p.m.

Santa Clara at Malibu, 6:30 p.m.

GOLDEN LEAGUE

Antelope Valley at Lancaster, 7 p.m.

Knight vs. Eastside at Antelope Valley, 7 p.m.

Palmdale at Highland, 7 p.m.

Quartz Hill at Littlerock, 7 p.m.

HACIENDA LEAGUE

Bonita at Rowland, 7 p.m.

Los Altos at Diamond Ranch, 7 p.m.

West Covina at Diamond Bar, 7 p.m.

INLAND VALLEY LEAGUE

Arlington at Valley View, 7 p.m.

Rancho Verde vs. Riverside Poly at Ramona, 7 p.m.

Riverside North at Vista del Lago, 7 p.m.

LOS PADRES LEAGUE

Lompoc Cabrillo at Santa Ynez, 7 p.m.

Nipomo at Morro Bay, 7 p.m.

Santa Maria at Templeton, 7 p.m.

MARMONTE - EAST LEAGUE

Newbury Park at Royal, 7 p.m.

MARMONTE - WEST LEAGUE

Calabasas at Moorpark, 7 p.m.

Thousand Oaks at Oaks Christian, 7 p.m.

MONTVIEW LEAGUE

Gladstone at Bassett, 7 p.m.

Sierra Vista at La Puente, 7 p.m.

Workman at Duarte, 7 p.m.

MOORE LEAGUE

Lakewood at Long Beach Wilson, 7 p.m.

Long Beach Cabrillo at Long Beach Jordan, 7 p.m.

Long Beach Poly at Compton, 7 p.m.

MT. BALDY LEAGUE

Chaffey at Garey, 7 p.m.

Colony at Montclair, 7 p.m.

Ontario at Chino, 7 p.m.

PAC-7 LEAGUE

Arroyo Grande at Atascadero, 7 p.m.

Paso Robles at San Luis Obispo, 7 p.m.

Righetti at Santa Maria St. Joseph, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC LEAGUE

Arcadia vs. Hoover at Glendale HS, 7 p.m.

Crescenta Valley at Burbank Burroughs, 7 p.m.

Glendale at Muir, 7 p.m.

SUBURBAN LEAGUE

Cerritos at Artesia, 7 p.m.

La Mirada vs. Glenn at Excelsior HS, 7 p.m.

Mayfair at Bellflower, 7 p.m.

VALLE VISTA LEAGUE

Baldwin Park at Nogales, 7 p.m.

Hacienda Heights Wilson at San Dimas, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Alemany at Norco, 7 p.m.

Arroyo at La Canada, 7 p.m.

Ayala at Kaiser, 7 p.m.

Banning at Coachella Valley, 7 p.m.

Beverly Hills at South Pasadena, 7 p.m.

Bishop Amat at Culver City, 7 p.m.

Cajon vs. Etiwanda at Colony, 7 p.m.

Capistrano Valley vs. Marina at Westminster, 7 p.m.

Carpinteria vs. St. Monica at St. Bernard, 7:30 p.m.

Carter at Colton, 7 p.m.

Cerritos Valley Christian vs. St. Anthony at Clark Field (Long Beach), 7 p.m.

Chaparral vs. Santa Fe at El Rancho, 7 p.m.

Crean Lutheran vs. Capistrano Valley Christian at San Clemente, 7:30 p.m.

Crespi at Vista Murrieta, 7 p.m.

Desert Hot Springs at Rim of the World, 7 p.m.

Eisenhower at La Quinta, 7 p.m.

El Monte at Bell Gardens, 7 p.m.

El Segundo at Laguna Hills, 7 p.m.

El Toro at Claremont, 7 p.m.

Firebaugh at Lynwood, 7 p.m.

Garden Grove at Irvine University, 7 p.m.

Glendora vs. South Hills at Covina District Stadium, 7 p.m.

Hart vs. Santa Monica at Santa Monica College, 7 p.m.

Hawthorne at Leuzinger, 7 p.m.

Irvine at Dana Hills, 7 p.m.

Advertisement
Los Angeles Times Articles
|
|
|