Advertisement
YOU ARE HERE: LAT HomeCollections

Basketball: Saturday's regional final scores and State Championship schedule

March 22, 2014|By Eric Maddy

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday

Open Division boys: Mater Dei 59, Westchester 54

Division I boys: Corona Centennial 80, Chino Hills 73 (OT)

Division II boys: St. John Bosco 72, Compton 55

Division III boys: Chaminade 53, Santa Margarita 52

Division IV boys: Bishop Montgomery 66, Cantwell-Sacred Heart 56

Division V boys: Renaissance Academy 58, View Park 55

Open Division girls: Long Beach Poly 56, Etiwanda 46

Division I girls: Canyon Springs 66, Alemany 51

Division II girls: Chaminade 67, West Torrance 50

Division III girls: Santa Barbara 58, Santa Margarita 48

Division IV girls: Sierra Canyon 59, Gardena Serra 52

Division V girls: La Jolla Country Day 54, Reedley Immanuel 33

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday

Open Division boys: Oakland Bishop O'Dowd 70, Sacramento Capital Christian 60

Division I boys: Danville Monte Vista 59, Oakley Freedom 51 (OT)

Division II boys: Folsom 68, Elk Grove Cosumnes Oaks 51

Division III boys: San Anselmo Drake 54, San Francisco Riordan 49

Division IV boys: Hayward Moreau Catholic 61, Salesian 52

Division V boys: Alameda St. Joseph Notre Dame 54, Modesto Central Catholic 42

Open Division girls: Richmond Salesian 78, Orinda Miramonte 64

Division I girls: Elk Grove Pleasant Grove 51, Berkeley 42

Division II girls: San Jose Mitty 57, Stockton McNair 54

Division III girls: Modesto Christian 58, Redding Enterprise 56

Division IV girls: Napa Justin-Siena 47, Arcata 26

Division V girls: Los Altos Hills Pinewood 61, Stockton Brookside Christian 38

STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

March 28-29 at Sleep Train Arena (Sacramento)

Friday

Division V girls: La Jolla Country Day vs. Los Altos Hills Pinewood, 10 a.m.

Division V boys: Renaissance Academy vs. Alameda St. Joseph Notre Dame, noon

Division III girls: Santa Barbara vs. Modesto Christian, 2 p.m.

Division III boys: Chaminade vs. San Anselmo Drake, 4 p.m.

Division I girls: Canyon Springs vs. Elk Grove Pleasant Grove, 6 p.m.

Division I boys: Corona Centennial vs. Danville Monte Vista, 8 p.m.

Saturday

Division IV girls: Sierra Canyon vs. Napa Justin-Siena, 10 a.m.

Division IV boys: Bishop Montgomery vs. Hayward Moreau Catholic, noon

Division II girls: Chaminade vs. San Jose Mitty, 2 p.m.

Division II boys: St. John Bosco vs. Folsom, 4 p.m.

Open Division girls: Long Beach Poly vs. Richmond Salesian, 6 p.m.

Open Division boys: Mater Dei vs. Oakland Bishop O'Dowd, 8 p.m.

Advertisement
Los Angeles Times Articles
|
|
|